4th JD, Circle Prec.
Alaska
4th JD, Circle Prec.
Yukon Koyukuk
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area
Alaska Territory
Arizona
Maricopa Co.
Navajo Co.
Yavapai Co.
Austrian Netherlands (now Belgium)
Austrian Netherlands (now Belgium)
Bailiwick of Guernsey
Guernsey
St. Peter Port Par.
Belgium
Belgium (now)
Limburg
Limburg (now)
Bohemia
Brabant (now Netherlands)
California
Burbank
Butte Co.
Calaveras Co.
Lassen Co.
Placer Co.
San Luis Obispo Co.
San Luis Opisbo Co.
Santa Ana Co.
Canada West
Wentworth Co.
Flamborough East
Canal Zone
Cape Breton Island
Connecticut
New London Co.
Windham Co.
Connecticut (prob.)
Connecticut (then Massachusetts)
Croatia
Primorje-Gorski Kotar Co.
Danish West Indies (now U.S. Virgin Islands)
Delaware (now)
Denmark
Dutch West Indies (now) Java
East Indies
Java
England
Bedfordshire
Channel Islands
Guernsey
Channnel Islands
Jersey
Co. Cork
Co. Dorset
Co. Durham
Co. Essex
Co. Somerset
Co. Sussex
Coleman Street Parishes
Cornwall
Derbyshire
East Midlands
Lincolnshire
Hereford
Ribsford
Leicestershire
Massachusetts Bay
Oxfordshire
Rutland
Somersetshire
Staffordshire (now West Midlands)
Sussex
West Riding of Yorkshire
West Sussex
Flanders
France (now)
Ardennes
Bas-Rhin
Hainaut
Germany (now)
Baden-Württemberg (now)
Rhineland-Palatinate
Germersheim
Hoog-duytsland (now Germany)
Hessen Darmstadt
Landkreis Gießen
Illinois
Alexander Co.
Clark Co.
Clay Co.
Cook County
DeKalb Co.
Des Moines Co.
Edwards Co.
Franklin/Hamilton Co.
Greene Co.
Henderson Co.
Kankakee Co.
Marion Co.
Montgomery Co.
Peoria Co.
Scott Co.
Vermillion Co.
Washington Co.
Whiteside Co.
India (now)
Bengal
Indian Territory (now Oklahoma)
Indiana
Bartholomew Co.
Carroll Co.
Clay Co.
Cook Co.
Dearborn Co.
Jackson Twp.
Decatur Co.
Devonshire
Greene Co.
Beech Creek Twp.
Johnson Co.
Kosciusko Co.
Lucas Co.
Ohio Co.
Putnam Co.
Union Co.
Center Twp.
White Co.
Creek Twp.
Whitley Co.
Indiana Territory
Iowa
Calhoun Co.
Clarke Co.
Des Moines Co.
Emmet Co.
Armstrong Grove
Emmett Co.
Harrison Co.
Holt Co.
Kossuth Co.
Lucas Co.
Mahaska Co.
Marshall Co.
Mitchel Co.
Montgomery Co.
Ringold Co.
Woodbury Co.
Iowas
Des Moines Co.
Ireland
Co. Cork or Co. Waterford
Co. Fermanagh
Co. Londonderry
Ireland (now Northern Ireland)
Co. Down
Italy
Abruzzo Reg.
Calabria
Friuli-Venezia Giulia
L'Aquila
Sicily
Agrigento
Metropolitan City of Messina
Kansas
Butler Co.
Edwards Co.
Hodgeman Co.
Lyon Co.
Marshall Co.
Montgomery Co.
Norton Co.
Sedgeick Co.
Sedgwick Co.
Woodson Co.
Wyandotte Co.
Kentucky
Bracken Co.
Carrol Co.
Gallatin (now Trimble) Co.
Hamilton Co.
Hickman Co.
Kenton Co.
McCracken Co.
Meade Co.
Pike Co.
Pulaski Co.
Webster Co.
Lower Palatinate
Maine (then Masschusetts Colony)
Maryland
Anne Arundel (now Howard) Co.
Cecil Co.
Massachusets
Massachusetts
Bristol (then Plymouth Colony) Co.
Cheshire Co.
Franklin (then Hampshire) Co.
Hampden
Nantucket
Norfolk (then Suffolk) Co.
Sufffolk Co.
Suffolk (now Plymouth) Co.
Wymondham
York Co.
Massachusetts Bay Colony
Middlesex (now Suffolk) Co.
Middlesex Co.
Suffolk
Michigan
Grand Traverse Co.
Gratiot Co.
Ingham Co.
Isabella Co.
Jackson Co.
Kalamazoo Co.
Livingston Co.
Macomb Co.
Monroe Co.
Oakland Co.
Osceola Co.
Richmond
Tuscola Co.
Washtenaw Co.
Minnesota Territory
St. Louis Co.
Missouri
Bollinger Co.
Carter Co.
Clark Co.
Cooper Co.
Harrison Co.
Kings Co.
Lewis Co.
Phelps Co.
Platte Co.
Ray Co.
St Francois Co.
Stoddard Co.
Webster Co.
Missouri (then Upper Louisiana)
Missouri or Indiana
Missouri Territory
Montana
Cascade Co.
Custer Co.
Lewis & Clark Co.
Lewis and Clark Co.
Powder River Co.
Yellowstone Co.
Montana Territory
Lewis & Clark Co.
Nebraska
Clay Co.
Grant Co.
Harlan Co.
Kearney Co.
Lincoln Co.
McPherson Co.
Nuckols Co.
Polk Co.
Saunders Co.
Valley Co.
Washington Co.
Netherlands (now)
Drenthe
Gelderland
North Brabant
Meierij
Netherlands or Germany
East Friesland
Netherlands or poss. Ostfriesland (East Frisia, now Germany)
New Brunswick
Charlotte Co.
Co. Kerry
Cumberland Co.
Glouceter Co.
King Co.
Madawaska Co.
Restigouche and Madawaska Electoral Dist.
St. John Co.
Sunbury Co.
Westmorland Co.
Shediac Per.
New Hampshire (then Massachusetts Colony)
New Jersey
Atlantic Co.
Burlington Co.
Cumberland Co.
Middlesex
Middlesex (now Mercer) Co.
Ocean Co.
Rockland (then Orange) Co.
New Mexico
Colfax Co.
Hardin Co.
Taos Co.
Cieneguilla Twp.
New Plymouth Colony
New York
Albany (now Ulster) Co.
Bronx Bor.
Bronx Co.
Chautauqua Co.
Chemung Co.
Columbia (then Albany) Co.
Cortland Co.
Erie Co.
Tonawanda Twp.
Genesee Co.
Greene (then Ulster) Co.
Greene Co.
Lewis Co.
Livingston Co.
Lyme Town
Monroe Co.
Niagra Co.
Onondaga Co.
Orleans Co.
Rensselaer Co.
Rockland Co.
Saginaw Co.
Schenectady (then Albany) Co.
Schenectady Co. (now)
Steuben Co.
Sullolk Co. (now)
Ulster (now Greene) Co.
Westchester (or Dutchess) Co.
Westchester Co. (now)
White Co.
Wyoming Co.
Newfoundland
Westmorland Co.
Botsford Par.
York Co.
Fredericton Par.
Nova Scotia (today New Brunswick)
Ohio
Ashtabula Co.
Cayuga Co.
Columbiana Co.
Salem Twp.
Gallia Co.
Geauga Co.
Hardin Co.
Lorain Co.
Monroe Co.
Pickaway Co.
Scioto Co.
Spencer Co.
Stark Co.
Wyandot Co.
Oklahoma Territory
Kay Co.
Ostfriesland (East Frisia, now Germany)
Pennsylvania
20th Ward
47th Ward
Beaver Co.
Blair Co.
Calaveras Co.
Clarion Co.
Fayette Co..
Greene (then Washington) Co.
Lackawanna Co.
Northampton Co.
Northumberland (now Snyder) Co.
Schuykill Co.
Snyder Co.
Susquehanna Co.
Tioga Co.
Phillipines
Poland
Subcarpathian Voivodeship (Prov.)
Strzyzów Co.
Niebylec Gmina (Dist.)
Prussia
Hesse-Cassel
Prussia (today Germany)
Saskatchewan
Humboldt Dist. 14
Twp. 14 Range 2 W of 2nd Meridien
Humboldt Dist. 18
Subdist. 22
Humboldt Dist. 209
Subdist. 35
Humboldt Dist. 216
Slovenia (then Yugoslavia)
Sweden (then Norway)
Switzerland
Tennessee
Campbell Co.
Macon Co.
Shelby Co.
Texas
Bexar Co.
Bowie Co.
Cameron or Hidalgo Co.
Dallas Co.
Erath Co.
Galveston Co.
Grayson Co.
Gregg Co.
Hidalgo Co.
Jefferson Co.
Kaufman Co.
McLennan Co.
Morris Co.
Ochiltree Co.
Scurry Co.
Smith Co.
Tarrant Co.
Titus Co.
Union of South Africa
California
United Province of Canada
Venezuela
Vermont
Bennington Co.
Orange Co.
Rutland Co.
Windham Co.
Windsor Co.
Virginia
Accomac Co.
Campbell Co.
Fairfax Co.
Gloucester Co.
Hancock Co.
Henrico Co.
Shenandoah Co.
Spotsylvania Co.
Virginia (now West Virgnia)
Washington Territory
West Virginia (then Virginia)
Kanawha Co.
Westmorland Co.
White Co.
Wyoming
Big Horn Co.
Sheridan Co.
Yukon Territory